JHS 2020 Awards

Star Student/Teacher
Star Student- Rosa Figueroa
Star Teacher- Scott McConnell
Star Student/Teacher
Top 5 Seniors
Top 5 Seniors
Rosa Figueroa, Callie Kirby, Carlyn Kirby,
Faith Townsend, & Emily Johnson
Top 5 Seniors
Top 6 Juniors
Top 5 Juniors
Alejandra Gamez, Sara Johnson, Emiko Kuhs,
Jasmine Munoz, & Maya Shipe
Top 6 Juniors
Top 5 Sophomores
Top 5 Sophomores
Catherine Antonio, Jessica Dao, Emily Nguyen,
Radhika Rasania, & Katie Sam
Top 5 Sophomores
Questbridge Match Scholarship
Sebastian
Perez
Munoz
Questbridge
Match
Scholarship
Receipient
Questbridge Match Scholarship
Top Scholars 2021
Top Scholars 2021
Community Award Winners: US/DAR JK/ R Reagan
Faith Townsend- US Senate Youth Program & DAR Good Citizen Award,
Grace Yancey- JK Servant's Heart Award
Rosa Figueroa- Ronald Regan
Community Award Winners: US/DAR JK/ R Reagan
UGA Certificate of Merit Recipeints
UGA Certificate of Merit Recipeints
English Award
English Award
Yearbook Award
Yearbook Award
Social Studies Award
Social Studies Award
Math Award
Math Award
Fine Arts
Fine Arts
Physical Education
Physical Education
Bilingual Seal Recipents
Bilingual Seal Recipents
Foreign Language Award Recipients
Foreign Language Award Recipients
Spanish Honor Society Award Recipients
Spanish Honor Society Award Recipients
International Skills Diploma Seal
International Skills Diploma Seal
AP Scholars
AP Scholars
Joy to Teach
Joy to Teach
Student Services intiative
Student Services intiative
Youth Leadership Hall
Youth Leadership Hall
Honors Mentorship
Honors Mentorship
National Honors Society
National Honors Society
IB Full Diploma Upcoming Juniors
IB Full Diploma Upcoming Juniors
IB Diploma Graduates
IB Diploma Graduates
Governor's Honors District Winnders
Governor's Honors District Winnders
Beta Club
Beta Club
AudioVideo/Film Pathway Completers
Victor Arabia, Tyler Bowling, Abraham Gomez, Ethan Hamza,
Jacob Hopwood, Elvin Mejia-Martinez, Salvador Orozco, Jonathan Osorio, Luis Garcia Marban, Jacob Hopwood & Dani Sorrow
Audio/Video/Film Pathway Completers
AudioVideo/Film Pathway Completers
Graphic Design Pathway Completers
Graphic Design Pathway Completers
Alva Magdaleno Ramon, Jacob Hopwood, Eduardo Vasquez, Nahim Contreras,
Johanna Hernandez, Anthony Pesavento,
Alejandro Ramirez-Martinez, Morrison See, Edgar Trejo,
Denis Turcios Zavalda, & Jason Velazquez
Graphic Design Pathway Completers
Design Game Pathway Completers
Game Design Pathway Completers
Hector Aguilar-Lopez, Sebastian Madera,
Arturo Mata, Jose Reyes-Molina, Kaylee Summer
Design Game Pathway Completers
Jackson EMC WC Book Award
Sara Johnson- Georgia Representative for
Jackson Washington Youth Tour
Jasmine Munoz- Wellesley College Book Award
Jackson EMC WC Book Award
previous arrow
next arrow